Free Shipping on Orders Over $36 |
Furnish Commercial & Home Spaces Easily - Flash Furniture Official shop
Flash Furniture

Flash Furniture LeatherSoft Swivel Office Chair with Arms, Black Black Leathersoft

(0 reviews)
5 sold in last 24 hours
-25%
$266.96
$355.94

Flash Furniture LeatherSoft Swivel Office Chair with Arms, BlackProduct Features70% Polyurethane, 20% Filler, 10% CottonBuild your business by updating your office space using a tufted office chair fo...

Hurry Up! Only 50 Left in Stock!

Availability: In Stock
Warranty Up to 15 Days Warranty Coverage on Product
Secured Payment Payment Cards Accepted
Free Shipping Minimum Purchase of $36+

Flash Furniture LeatherSoft Swivel Office Chair with Arms, Black

Product Features

  • 70% Polyurethane, 20% Filler, 10% Cotton
  • Build your business by updating your office space using a tufted office chair for an affluent look on a budget; Coil spring seat adds comfort during long workdays closing deals; Complete with our mahogany desk
  • [_Our chair conforms to ANSI/BIFMA standard X5.1-17_] Executive Office Chair: scroll arms with brass nails, button tufted back, LeatherSoft upholstery for softness and durability, heavy duty wood capped metal base
  • Tilt lever - push in to lock in an upright position; pullout to activate rocking motion, while tilt tension knob controls tilt resistance
  • Traditional desk chair adds elegance to your home office setup or executive business office
  • PRODUCT MEASUREMENTS: Overall Size: 26"W x 28"D x 43-47"H; Seat Size: 22"W x 19"D x 19.5-23"H; Back Size: 20"W x 27.5"H; Arm Size: 27-31"H from floor; 9"H from seat

Specifications

BrandFlash FurnitureColorBlack Leathersoft
MaterialFaux LeatherProduct Dimensions28"D x 26"W x 47"H
SizeSet of 1Brand NameFlash Furniture
Additional FeaturesAdjustableUnit Count1 Count
Recommended Uses For ProductOfficeRoom TypeOffice, Study Room
Age Range DescriptionAdultIncluded ComponentsLeather Executive Office Chairs
Model NameFlash FurnitureSurface RecommendationHard Floor
Indoor Outdoor UsageIndoorModel Number801L-LF0005-BK-LEA-GG
UPC847254033077Number of Packs1
Global Trade Identification Number00847254033077Item HighlightDurable Construction, Commercial Use
ManufacturerFlash FurnitureManufacturer Warranty Description2 years limited.
Item Type NameMartha Washington Executive Swivel Office Chair with ArmsManufacturer Part Number801L-LF0005-BK-LEA-GG
Set Name1Number of Items1
Material TypeFaux LeatherFrame Material TypeWood
Product Care InstructionsX-Vacuum or light brushing to remove dirtSeat MaterialLeather
Fill MaterialFoamFabric Type70% Polyurethane, 20% Filler, 10% Cotton
Upholstery Fabric TypeLeatherSoftBack StyleTufted Back
Style NameTraditionalPatternTufted
Finish TypesMahogany WoodThemeTraditional
ShapeSquareArm StyleFixed
Furniture FinishBlackCushion StyleTufted
Leg StyleTapered LegForm FactorLeather/Faux Leather
Item Dimensions D x W x H28"D x 26"W x 47"HItem Weight54 pounds
Seat Back Interior Height27.5 inchesSeat Height47 inches
Seat Depth28 inchesSeat Length19 inches
Chair Backrest Width20.4 inchesAdjustable Seat Height Minimum19.5 inches
Adjustable Seat Height Maximum23 inchesItem Depth28 inches
Item Dimensions28 x 26 x 47 inchesFurniture Base MovementSwivel
Reclining Position Count1Maximum Weight Recommendation300 pounds
Assembly Instructions DescriptionAssembly required. Follow the instructions manual for assembly.

Description

Give your office a refined look with a traditional tufted office chair that never goes out of style. This classic executive office chair makes a statement all on its own to let clients know that you are about your business when they enter your office. This luxurious traditional desk chair is upholstered in sumptuous LeatherSoft material that blends leather and polyurethane for added softness and durability. Handsomely styled, this swivel office chair with all its buttoned glory has an arched top and a 5.5 thick cushioned seat for comfort. The scroll arms with brass nail accents offer a stylish place to rest your arms. Functions include a tilt lock mechanism, a knob underneath the seat to control the tilt function, and an adjustable swivel seat height with pneumatic lever. Although classically styled, this button tufted swivel chair updates your office to give you a complete look that youll love. Round out your home office space or business office with our mahogany computer desk for a rich arrangement.

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!

Flash Furniture LeatherSoft Swivel Office Chair with Arms, Black Black Leathersoft
$266.96
Size: One Size
1
1 / 6
Added to cart!